Faughs GAA Club
23
APR
2017

Hurling Feile at Faughs 29/30 April – updated with fixtures

Posted By :
Comments : Off

Faughs have two U14 hurling teams competing in Feile this year which takes place over the weekend of 29/30 April.  We will be hosting the Division 1 competition in which our A team will be competing her in Tymon while our B team will be based in Cuala.  Always a great weekend, please support the lads.

Follow updates on Twitter @faughsgaa and @faughstracker

Venue Pitch Time Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Division 1 Group A – Group Games Saturday 29 Apr
Tymon North Main 10.30 Raheny v Na Fianna A Tommie Clinton (Croí Ró Naofa)
Tymon North M50 10.30 Lucan Sarsfields A v Faughs A Daniel Hussey (Geraldine P. Moran)
Tymon North Main 11.45 Na Fianna A v Lucan Sarsfields A Tommie Clinton (Croí Ró Naofa)
Tymon North M50 11.45 Faughs A v Raheny Daniel Hussey (Geraldine P. Moran)
Tymon North Main 1.00 Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields A Tommie Clinton (Croí Ró Naofa)
Tymon North M50 1.00 Na Fianna A v Faughs A Daniel Hussey (Geraldine P. Moran)

 

Venue Time Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Division 6 Group A – Group Games Saturday 29 Apr
Thomastown 10.30 Cuala B v Faughs B Hugh Byrne (Kilmacud Crokes)
Thomastown 10.30 Ballinteer St John B v Nh Fionnbarra Andrew Larkin (St. Peregrines)
Thomastown 11.45 Faughs B v Ballinteer St John B Hugh Byrne (Kilmacud Crokes)
Thomastown 11.45 Nh Fionnbarra v Cuala B Andrew Larkin (St. Peregrines)
Thomastown 1.00 Cuala B v Ballinteer St John B Hugh Byrne (Kilmacud Crokes)
Thomastown 1.00 Faughs B v Nh Fionnbarra Andrew Larkin (St. Peregrines)

 

Venue Pitch Time Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Division 1 Semi Finals – Saturday 29 Apr
Tymon North M50 4.00 Winner Group A v Runner Up Group B Tommie Clinton (Croí Ró Naofa)
Silver Park 4.00 Winner Group B v Runner Up Group A Niall McDonagh (St. Judes)

 

Venue Time Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Division 6 Semi Finals – Saturday 29 Apr
Thomastown 4.00 Winner Group A v Runner Up Group B Hugh Byrne (Kilmacud Crokes)
Bremore Park 4.00 Winner Group B v Runner Up Group A Shane Rice (Skerries Harps)

 

Venue Time Final Referee
Finals
Blakestown Road 10.00 Division 6 Final Ryan O’Connor (St. Brigids)
Parnell Park 1.00 Division 1 Final Daniel Hussey (Geraldine P. Moran)

 

Link to Feile Rules / Guidelines

 

Link to full fixtures list